Login Register

Evo-Stik League Division One South latest results

By Leek Post and Times  |  Posted: February 19, 2014

football pitch
Comments (0)

EVO-STIK LEAGUE

W

D

L

Pts

Division One South

Coalville Town

18

7

3

61

Halesowen Town

19

3

6

60

Belper Town

16

9

5

57

Leek Town

17

3

6

54

Sutton Coldfield

15

7

9

52

Scarborough Ath

15

4

10

49

Mickleover Sports

15

4

8

49

Romulus

15

4

15

49

Newcastle Town

15

3

12

48

Chasetown

12

6

12

42

Carlton Town

11

8

9

41

Rainworth Miners

11

6

13

39

Goole AFC

10

7

16

37

Loughboro' Dyn

9

7

12

34

Market Drayton

8

10

13

34

Sheffield

10

3

12

33

Gresley

9

5

11

32

Lincoln United

9

4

19

31

Brigg Town

8

7

15

31

Kidsgrove Athletic

6

9

15

27

Bedworth United

7

5

16

26

Eastwood Town

2

5

20

11

NORTH WEST COUNTIES LEAGUE

First Division

W

D

L

Pts

Nelson

19

2

5

59

Formby

16

4

3

52

Atherton Collieries

16

4

4

52

1874 Northwich

15

4

4

49

Hanley Town

13

4

4

43

Atherton LR

11

2

12

35

Chadderton

9

6

10

33

Irlam

9

6

10

33

Rochdale Town

10

2

9

32

Cheadle Town

10

5

8

32

Widnes Vikings

8

6

10

29

Ashton Town

6

7

8

25

Holker Old Boys

6

6

5

24

AFC Darwen

6

5

9

22

Oldham Boro

5

5

13

20

Leek CSOB

5

3

10

18

Daisy Hill

5

2

18

17

Eccleshall

3

1

15

10

Northwich Flixton

2

4

17

10

STAFFS COUNTY SENIOR LEAGUE

Premier Division

W

D

L

Pts

Uttoxeter Town

14

4

3

46

Wolstanton Utd

12

5

1

41

Norton United

12

3

4

39

Ball Haye Green

11

5

1

38

Audley

8

6

5

30

Kidsgrove Athletic

9

3

8

30

Newcastle Town

9

2

10

29

Redgate Clayton

8

4

4

28

AFC Leek Town

8

2

11

26

AFC Hanley Town

6

6

9

24

Abbey Hulton Utd

5

5

8

20

Alsager Town

3

9

8

18

Hilton Harriers

4

5

6

17

Florence

4

5

12

17

Cheadle Town

4

4

11

16

Eccleshall AFC

4

3

11

15

Keele University

3

3

12

12

Division One

Stapenhill

14

2

2

44

Knypersley Vics

12

6

3

42

MMU

13

2

1

41

Bradwell

11

2

2

35

Silverdale Athletic

11

2

5

35

Congleton Athletic

11

2

10

35

Brereton Social

8

4

6

28

Milton United

7

2

5

23

Redgate Clayton

6

5

8

23

Foley

6

4

8

22

Betley

7

0

9

21

Cheadle SMU

6

2

9

20

Ashbourne

5

4

4

19

Hall Heath

3

7

11

16

Norton United

5

1

15

16

Abbey Hulton Utd

4

2

12

14

Sandbach United

1

3

20

6

Division Two

Featherstone

15

3

3

48

Longton AG

13

0

3

39

Hawkins Sports

11

4

2

37

Uttoxeter Town R

9

1

2

28

Whittington

7

2

4

23

Hilton Harriers R

7

2

7

23

Cheadle Town Res

6

1

7

19

Longton

6

0

11

18

Milton United Res

5

2

5

17

Betley Res

5

2

11

17

Leek CSOB

4

2

4

14

Stone Old Alleyn's

3

1

8

10

LA Holditch

3

1

11

10

Tunstall Town

0

1

16

1

POTTERIES AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Longton Trophy Premier Division

W

D

L

Pts

Shamblers

9

0

2

27

Sneyd

8

2

2

26

New Finney Gdns

8

1

3

25

Six Towns United

7

2

3

23

Loggerheads

6

0

5

18

Adderley Gn WMC

4

2

6

14

Grange Park Rngrs

4

1

4

13

Blythe Bridge

4

1

6

13

Butt Lane White S

1

1

11

4

Knutton Matthey

0

2

9

2

Perfect Pizza Longton Division One

Milton Wanderers

10

0

0

30

Windmill Werr'ton

7

2

0

23

Social Services

5

4

3

19

Cheadle United

5

4

4

19

Grapes QHK

5

3

3

18

Shamblers Res

3

2

4

11

Foley

2

5

7

11

Keele University

2

2

6

8

Goldenhill WMC

1

5

8

8

Chesterton YC

1

3

5

6

Winder's Fine Art Division Two

Bignall End

9

2

0

29

Dresden United

7

2

2

23

Eaton Park

7

0

3

21

Fulford United

6

1

6

19

AFC Thistleberry

5

2

2

17

Alsagers Bank

5

2

4

17

Clough Hall

5

1

4

16

Bird In Hand

3

2

5

11

Chesterton AFC

2

0

11

6

John Marston

0

0

12

0

Baines Plumbing and Heating Veterans' Division

Shamblers Vets

6

0

0

18

Adderley Green

4

0

2

12

Wellington Vets

4

0

3

12

Birches Head Vets

2

2

2

8

Bradwell Vets

2

0

3

6

NSSC Vets

1

1

3

4

Caverswall Vets

0

1

6

1

COORS LEAGUE

Longton Trophy Premier Division

W

D

L

Pts

Chell Heath Knave

13

0

1

39

Gardeners Arms

10

0

1

30

Travellers Rest

10

0

1

30

Mow Cop Athletic

8

2

3

26

Darcy's

7

0

4

21

Knypersley Vic

6

2

6

20

Cobridge Comm'y

6

1

6

19

Crown Red Street

3

1

8

10

AFC Alsager

3

0

10

9

Trent Tavern

1

1

15

4

Foaming Quart

1

1

13

4

Touchline Pro Division One

The Bradeley

8

4

1

28

Golden Cup

6

2

4

20

Polonia Stoke

6

1

0

19

The Vine Inn

5

0

5

15

Silverdale Athletic

4

1

3

13

Scholar Green

3

3

4

12

Vodafone

3

3

3

12

Ball Green WMC

3

3

6

12

Pool Dole

1

2

6

5

Berry Hill WMC

0

3

7

3

Diamond Limousines Division Two

AFC Smallthorne

9

0

4

27

Newcastle CC

8

2

1

26

Alsager CC

7

3

6

24

The Cuckoo

6

2

4

20

Lightwood Tavern

6

1

3

19

AFC Moorlands

5

2

4

17

AFC Clayton

5

1

8

16

Furlong

5

0

5

15

Keele University

2

1

7

7

Biddulph

2

0

13

6

Mark Evans Groundworks Division Three

Robin Hood Rook

12

4

0

40

Fegg Hayes AFC

12

1

2

37

Plaza

11

2

2

35

Staff of Life

11

1

6

34

Loggerheads

7

5

6

26

Brown Edge

6

4

5

22

Canal Tavern

5

5

6

20

Travellers Rest

6

1

8

19

Auctioneers Arms

4

5

8

17

Burslem CC

4

3

12

15

Coach & Horses

4

2

11

14

Market St Queens

2

2

11

8

Sneyd Gn Comm'y

1

3

8

6

Mark Evans Groundworks Division Four

The Jester

12

0

3

36

Royal Oak Bidd

11

0

4

33

Silverdale Vine

10

3

2

33

Alsager Arms

8

2

5

26

Knutton Club

8

1

7

25

Castle Rangers

7

2

5

23

Sneyd Green Bar

7

1

4

22

AFC White Hart

7

1

9

22

Birches Hd Gard

6

2

8

20

Princess Dresden

5

1

11

16

Longton Snooker

1

4

11

7

Fenpark

1

1

14

4

UTTOXETER AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Division One

W

D

L

Pts

Tean Albion

10

0

0

30

Uttoxeter Town A

7

0

1

21

Draycott Potter

6

2

5

20

Fulford

6

0

2

18

Cheadle CC

4

1

7

13

Three Tuns

3

2

6

11

Bulls Head

3

0

7

9

Abbots Bromley

2

3

6

9

Cheadle Town E'd

2

0

9

6

Division Two

Little Stoke

12

0

0

36

Fulford & Tean

11

1

2

34

Stone Town

10

3

4

33

Uttoxeter Dom's

9

4

1

31

Robin Hood

8

4

3

28

Steeplechase

4

4

5

16

JCB Nomads

5

1

7

16

Cheadle Town

4

2

5

14

Sudbury Park

3

2

10

11

Star AFC

2

4

5

10

Leigh Utd

3

1

8

10

Alton Castle

2

1

14

7

Ye Olde Talbot

0

1

9

1

Do you have something to say? Leave your comment here...

max 4000 characters

YOUR COMMENTS AWAITING MODERATION

 
 

MORE NEWS HEADLINES

 
 
 

MOST POPULAR