Login Register

Football Evo-Stick League

By Leek Post and Times  |  Posted: February 12, 2014

By Gary Shenton

Comments (0)

EVO-STIK LEAGUE

Division One South

Halesowen Town

19

2

6

59

Coalville Town

17

7

3

58

Leek Town

17

3

6

54

Belper Town

15

9

5

54

Sutton Coldfield

15

7

9

52

Mickleover Sports

15

4

8

49

Romulus

15

4

14

49

Newcastle Town

15

3

11

48

Scarborough Ath

14

4

10

46

Carlton Town

11

8

8

41

Rainworth Miners

11

6

12

39

Chasetown

11

6

12

39

Goole AFC

10

6

16

36

Loughboro' Dyn

9

7

11

34

Market Drayton

8

10

13

34

Sheffield FC

10

3

12

33

Lincoln United

9

4

19

31

Brigg Town

8

7

14

31

Gresley

8

5

11

29

Kidsgrove Athletic

6

9

15

27

Bedworth United

6

5

16

23

Eastwood Town

2

5

20

11

NORTH WEST COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One

Nelson

19

2

5

59

Formby

16

4

3

52

Atherton Collieries

16

4

4

52

1874 Northwich

15

4

4

49

Hanley Town

13

4

4

43

Atherton LR

11

2

12

35

Chadderton

9

6

10

33

Irlam

9

6

10

33

Rochdale Town

10

2

9

32

Cheadle Town

10

5

8

32

Widnes Vikings

8

6

10

29

Ashton Town

6

7

8

25

Holker Old Boys

6

6

5

24

AFC Darwen

6

5

9

22

Oldham Boro

5

5

13

20

Leek CSOB

5

3

10

18

Daisy Hill

5

2

18

17

Eccleshall

3

1

15

10

Northwich Flixton

2

4

17

10

STAFFORDSHIRE COUNTY SENIOR LEAGUE

Premier Division

W

D

L

Pts

Uttoxeter Town

14

4

2

46

Norton United

12

3

4

39

Wolstanton Utd

11

5

1

38

Ball Haye Green

11

5

1

38

Audley

8

6

5

30

Kidsgrove Athletic

9

3

8

30

Newcastle Town

9

2

9

29

Redgate Clayton

8

4

4

28

AFC Leek Town

8

2

11

26

AFC Hanley Town

5

6

9

21

Abbey Hulton Utd

5

5

8

20

Alsager Town

3

9

8

18

Hilton Harriers

4

5

6

17

Florence

4

5

12

17

Cheadle Town

4

4

11

16

Eccleshall AFC

4

3

11

15

Keele University

3

3

12

12

Division One

W

D

L

Pts

Stapenhill

14

2

2

44

Knypersley Vic

11

6

3

39

MMU

11

2

1

35

Bradwell

11

2

2

35

Silverdale Athletic

11

2

5

35

Congleton Athletic

11

2

10

35

Brereton Social

8

4

6

28

Milton United

7

2

5

23

Foley

6

4

8

22

Betley

7

0

9

21

Cheadle SMU

6

2

9

20

Redgate Clayton

5

5

8

20

Ashbourne

5

4

4

19

Hall Heath

4

7

10

19

Norton United

6

1

15

19

Abbey Hulton Utd

4

2

12

14

Sandbach Utd

1

3

19

6

Division Two

Featherstone

15

3

3

48

Longton Add Grn

13

0

3

39

Hawkins Sports

11

4

2

37

Uttoxeter Town

9

1

3

28

Cheadle Town

8

2

7

26

Whittington

7

2

4

23

Hilton Harriers Ath

7

2

7

23

Longton

6

0

12

18

Milton United

5

2

6

17

Betley

5

2

11

17

Leek CSOB

4

2

4

14

LA Holditch

4

1

11

13

Stone Old Alleyn's

3

2

8

11

Tunstall Town

0

1

16

1

POTTERIES AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Longton Trophy Premier Division

W

D

L

Pts

Shamblers

9

0

2

27

New Finney Gdns

8

1

2

25

Six Towns Utd

7

2

3

23

Sneyd

7

2

2

23

Loggerheads

6

0

5

18

Adderley Grn WMC

4

2

6

14

Grange Park Rngrs

4

1

4

13

Blythe Bridge

4

1

6

13

Butt Lane White S

1

1

11

4

Knutton Matthey

0

2

9

2

Perfect Pizza Longton Division One

Milton Wanderers

10

0

0

30

Windmill Werr'ton

7

2

0

23

Social Services

5

4

3

19

Cheadle United

5

4

4

19

Grapes QHK

5

3

3

18

Shamblers Res

3

2

4

11

Foley

2

5

7

11

Keele University

2

2

6

8

Goldenhill WMC

1

5

8

8

Chesterton YC

1

3

5

6

Winder's Fine Art Division Two

Bignall End

9

2

0

29

Dresden United

7

2

2

23

Eaton Park

7

0

3

21

Fulford United

6

1

6

19

AFC Thistleberry

5

2

2

17

Alsagers Bank

5

2

4

17

Clough Hall

5

1

4

16

Bird In Hand

3

2

5

11

Chesterton AFC

2

0

11

6

John Marston

0

0

12

0

Baines Plumbing and Heating Veterans' Division

Shamblers

6

0

0

18

Adderley Green

4

0

2

12

Wellington

4

0

3

12

Birches Head

2

2

2

8

Bradwell

2

0

3

6

NSSC

1

1

3

4

Caverswall

0

1

6

1

UTTOXETER AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Division One

W

D

L

Pts

Tean Albion

9

0

0

27

Uttoxeter Town A

7

0

1

21

Draycott Potter

6

2

5

20

Fulford

6

0

2

18

Cheadle CC

4

1

7

13

Three Tuns

3

2

6

11

Abbots Bromley

2

3

5

9

Bulls Head

3

0

7

9

Cheadle Town End

2

0

9

6

Division Two

Little Stoke

12

0

0

36

Fulford & Tean

11

1

2

34

Stone Town

10

2

4

32

Uttoxeter Dom's

9

4

1

31

Robin Hood

7

4

3

25

JCB Nomads

5

1

7

16

Steeplechase

4

3

5

15

Cheadle Town

4

2

5

14

Sudbury Park

3

2

10

11

Leigh Utd

3

1

7

10

Star AFC

2

4

5

10

Alton Castle

2

1

14

7

Ye Olde Talbot

0

1

9

1

Do you have something to say? Leave your comment here...

max 4000 characters

YOUR COMMENTS AWAITING MODERATION

 
 

MORE NEWS HEADLINES

 
 
 

MOST POPULAR