Login Register

Football Evo-Stick League part two

By Leek Post and Times  |  Posted: February 12, 2014

By Gary Shenton

Comments (0)

EVO-STIK LEAGUE

Division One South: Carlton Town v Mickleover Sports (P); Goole AFC 2, Lincoln United 1; Gresley v Halesowen Town (P); Leek Town v Brigg Town (P); Loughborough Dynamo 4, Kidsgrove Athletic 0; Market Drayton Town 1, Sutton Coldfield Town 1; Rainworth Miners Welfare 0, Coalville Town 1; Romulus 0, Bedworth Utd 1; Scarborough Athletic 3, Belper Town 3; Sheffield FC v Newcastle Town (P).

Doodson Sport Cup, quarter-final: AFC Fylde 4, Chasetown 1.

NORTH WEST COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: AFC Darwen v 1874 Northwich (P); Ashton Town v Leek CSOB (P); Atherton Collieries v Cheadle Town (P); Eccleshall v Formby (P); Holker Old Boys v Rochdale Town (P); Irlam v Atherton LR (P); Widnes Vikings 0, Nelson 6.

STAFFORDSHIRE COUNTY SENIOR LEAGUE

Premier Division: Audley v Abbey Hulton Utd (P); AFC Hanley Town v Cheadle Town (P); Hilton Harriers v Florence (P); Keele University v Uttoxeter Town (P); Kidsgrove Athletic v Alsager Town (P); Norton Utd v Eccleshall AFC (P).

Division One: Ashbourne v Norton Utd Res (P); Bradwell v Milton Utd (P); Cheadle SMU v Redgate Clayton Reserves (P); Congleton Athletic 0, Foley 1; Hall Heath v MMU (P); Silverdale Athletic 2, Knypersley Vics 2; Sandbach Utd 0, Brereton Social 5.

Division Two: Hawkins Sports v Betley FC Reserves (P); Featherstone v Cheadle Town Reserves (P); LA Holditch 2, Milton Utd Reserves 1; Leek CSOB v Tunstall Town (P); Longton 3, Whittington 2; Stone Old Alleynians v Longton Adderley Green (P); Uttoxeter 2, Hilton Harriers Reserves 1.

STAFFS FA SUNDAY TROPHY

Sneyd Green Bar v Princess Dresden (P); Leek Snooker Club v Silverdale Vine (P).

STAFFS FA PREMIER CUP

Semi-finals: Darcy's v Gardeners Arms (P).

STAFFS FA SUNDAY CHALLENGE CUP

Quarter-finals: Bignall End v Cheadle Town (P); Uttoxeter Loggerheads v Blurton Joker (P).

POTTERIES AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

League Cup, quarter final: Grapes QHK 4, AFC Thistleberry 2.

League Cup, third round: Sneyd v Grange Park Rangers (P); Chesterton YC v Windmill Werrington (P).

Division One Cup, quarter-final: Shamblers Reserves v Keele University (P).

Subsidiary Cup, quarter-finals: Dresden United v Social Services (P); Caverswall Vets v Bird In Hand (P).

Longton Trophy Premier Division: Knutton Matthey 0, Adderley Green WMC 3; Shamblers v Six Towns United (P); Butt Lane White Star v New Finney Gardens (P).

Perfect Pizza Longton Division One: Milton Wanderers v Cheadle Utd (P).

Winder's Fine Art Division Two: John Marston v Bignall End (P); Alsagers Bank v Clough Hall (P); Eaton Park 5, Fulford United 1.

Veterans' Cup, group one: Wellington v Adderley Green (P). Group two: Bradwell v NSSC (P).

Nike over-40s Cup: Shamblers v Commercial Old Boys (P).

UTTOXETER AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Division One: Fulford v Abbots Bromley (P); Draycott Potter v Three Tuns (P); Tean Albion v Cheadle CC (P).

Division Two: JCB Nomads 0, Fulford and Tean 2; Ye Olde Talbot v Leigh Utd (P); Steeplechase v Uttoxeter Dominoes (P); Little Stoke v Robin Hood (P).

Division Two Cup, quarter-final: Cheadle Town v Sudbury Park (P).

Ken Green Memorial, quarter-final: Alton Castle 2, Star AFC 5.

Do you have something to say? Leave your comment here...

max 4000 characters

YOUR COMMENTS AWAITING MODERATION

 
 

MORE NEWS HEADLINES

 
 
 

MOST POPULAR