Login Register

Evo Stik League Tables

By Leek Post and Times  |  Posted: December 18, 2013

football pitch
Comments (0)

EVO-STIK LEAGUE

Division One South

Leek Town

15

2

2

47

Halesowen Town

15

1

5

46

Coalville Town

11

5

2

38

Sutton Coldfield

11

4

7

37

Mickleover Sports

11

3

6

36

Belper Town

10

5

4

35

Scarborough Ath

11

2

5

35

Carlton Town

10

4

7

34

Romulus

10

3

10

33

Rainworth Miners

10

3

9

33

Sheffield FC

9

3

7

30

Newcastle Town

9

3

8

30

Goole AFC

7

6

9

27

Loughborough Dyn

6

7

7

25

Gresley

7

3

8

24

Chasetown

6

5

11

23

Lincoln United

6

4

13

22

Market Drayton

6

4

12

22

Brigg Town

5

5

11

20

Kidsgrove Athletic

3

7

11

16

Bedworth United

3

5

15

14

Eastwood Town

2

4

14

10

NORTH WEST COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One

Nelson

15

2

4

47

Atherton Collieries

14

4

2

46

1874 Northwich

13

4

4

43

Hanley Town

12

4

3

40

Formby

10

4

3

34

Atherton LR

9

2

12

29

Widnes Vikings

7

6

8

27

Irlam

7

6

7

27

Cheadle Town

8

5

7

26

Chadderton

7

5

8

26

Ashton Town

6

7

7

25

Rochdale Town

7

2

8

23

AFC Darwen

6

5

8

23

Holker Old Boys

5

6

4

21

Oldham Boro

5

5

11

20

Leek CSOB

5

3

7

18

Daisy Hill

5

1

16

16

Eccleshall

3

1

12

10

Northwich Flixton

2

4

15

10

STAFFS COUNTY SENIOR LEAGUE

Premier Division

W

D

L

P

Uttoxeter Town

12

4

2

40

Norton United

12

3

4

39

Ball Haye Green

11

5

1

38

Wolstanton Utd

10

5

1

35

Redgate Clayton

8

3

4

27

Kidsgrove Athletic

8

3

8

27

Audley

7

5

4

26

Newcastle Town

8

1

8

25

AFC Leek Town

7

2

9

23

AFC Hanley Town

5

6

8

21

Florence

4

5

9

17

Abbey Hulton Utd

4

4

8

16

Alsager Town

3

7

7

16

Hilton Harriers

3

4

6

13

Cheadle Town

3

4

11

13

Eccleshall AFC

3

3

11

12

Keele University

3

2

10

11

Division One

Stapenhill

14

1

1

43

Knypersley Vic

11

4

3

37

MMU

10

2

1

32

Silverdale Athletic

10

1

5

31

Bradwell

9

2

2

29

Congleton Athletic

9

2

8

29

Brereton Social

7

4

6

25

Milton United

6

2

5

20

Foley

5

4

7

19

Ashbourne

5

4

4

19

Redgate Clayton

5

4

6

19

Norton United

6

0

13

18

Cheadle SMU

5

2

8

17

Betley

5

0

9

15

Hall Heath

3

5

9

14

Abbey Hulton Utd

3

2

11

11

Sandbach United

1

3

16

6

Division Two

Featherstone

12

3

3

39

Longton Add Grn

12

0

1

36

Hawkins Sports

10

4

2

34

Uttoxeter Town

8

1

3

25

Cheadle Town

7

1

7

22

Whittington

5

2

3

17

Milton United

5

1

3

16

Hilton Harriers Ath

5

1

6

16

Betley

5

1

9

16

Leek CSOB

4

2

4

14

Stone Old Alleyn's

3

1

8

10

LA Holditch

3

1

10

10

Longton

3

0

10

9

Tunstall Town

0

0

13

0

UTTOXETER AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Division One

W

D

L

P

Tean Albion

8

0

0

24

Uttoxeter Town A

6

0

1

18

Fulford

6

0

2

18

Draycott Potter

5

2

5

17

Three Tuns

3

2

5

11

Cheadle CC

3

1

7

10

Abbots Bromley

2

3

4

9

Bulls Head

3

0

7

9

Cheadle Town End

2

0

7

6

Division Two

Little Stoke

11

0

1

33

Fulford & Tean

9

1

1

28

Stone Town

8

2

3

26

Uttoxeter Dom's

7

4

2

25

Robin Hood

6

3

2

21

JCB Nomads

5

2

5

17

Anchor Athletic

4

3

4

15

Cheadle Town

4

3

5

15

Steeplechase

3

3

5

12

Sudbury Park

3

2

8

11

Star AFC

2

4

5

10

Leigh United

2

1

5

7

Alton Castle

2

1

10

7

Ye Olde Talbot

0

1

10

1

POTTERIES AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Longton Trophy Premier Division

W

D

L

P

Sneyd

7

2

1

23

New Finney Gdns

7

1

2

22

Shamblers

7

0

2

21

Six Towns United

6

2

2

20

Loggerheads

5

0

5

15

Grange Park Rngrs

4

1

3

13

Blythe Bridge

3

1

6

10

Adderley Grn WMC

2

2

4

8

Butt Lane White S

1

1

9

4

Knutton Matthey

0

2

8

2

Division One

Milton Wanderers

9

0

0

27

Windmill Werr'ton

7

2

0

23

Cheadle Utd

5

4

4

19

Social Services

5

3

2

18

Grapes QHK

4

3

3

15

Shamblers Res

3

2

4

11

Foley

2

4

7

10

Keele University

2

2

6

8

Chesterton YC

1

3

5

6

Goldenhill WMC

1

3

7

6

Winder's Fine Art Division Two

Bignall End

9

2

0

29

Dresden United

8

2

2

26

Alsagers Bank

7

2

3

23

Eaton Park

7

0

3

21

AFC Thistleberry

5

2

2

17

Clough Hall

5

1

3

16

Fulford United

5

1

4

16

Bird In Hand

3

2

6

11

Birches Head

3

0

8

9

Chesterton AFC

2

0

12

6

John Marston

0

0

11

0

Baines Plumbing and Heating Veterans' Division

Shamblers Vets

5

0

0

15

Wellington Vets

4

0

2

12

Adderley Green

3

0

2

9

Birches Head Vets

2

2

2

8

Bradwell Vets

2

0

3

6

NSSC Vets

1

1

3

4

Caverswall Vets

0

1

5

1

LEEK AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

W

D

L

P

Valiant

7

1

0

22

Valiant Troggs

7

0

0

21

Wellington

6

3

2

21

Elmo's Celtic

6

0

0

18

Bayern Red Lion

5

2

4

17

Vale Hoppers

5

2

4

17

Hare & Gate

4

1

3

13

Railway Inn

3

4

3

13

Wellington United

4

0

7

12

Waterhouses

3

2

5

11

Dyers Arms

3

1

7

10

BiddulphDiam

3

1

6

10

Leek Snooker

2

1

6

7

Ash Inn

0

0

11

0

Do you have something to say? Leave your comment here...

max 4000 characters

YOUR COMMENTS AWAITING MODERATION

 
 

MORE NEWS HEADLINES

 
 
 

MOST POPULAR