Login Register

Evo-Stik Division One South league results tables

By Leek Post and Times  |  Posted: April 16, 2014

Comments (0)

EVO-STIK LEAGUE

First Division South

W

D

L

P

Halesowen Town

26

4

7

82

Coalville Town

24

8

4

80

Leek Town

25

4

7

79

Belper Town

22

9

6

75

Mickleover Sports

21

7

9

70

Sutton Coldfield

18

7

12

61

Scarborough Ath

17

6

13

57

Romulus

16

6

16

54

Newcastle Town

16

5

16

53

Carlton Town

14

9

13

51

Gresley

15

5

17

50

Chasetown

14

8

15

50

Goole AFC

12

6

19

42

Rainworth Miners

11

8

18

41

Sheffield FC

11

7

17

40

Loughboro' Dyn

10

8

19

38

Brigg Town

9

8

20

35

Market Drayton

8

11

18

35

Lincoln United

9

6

22

33

Bedworth United

8

7

22

31

Kidsgrove Athletic

6

9

22

27

NORTH WEST COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One

W

D

L

P

Nelson

26

2

5

80

Formby

24

5

4

77

1874 Northwich

23

5

4

74

Hanley Town

22

4

7

70

Atherton Collieries

19

8

7

65

Atherton LR

16

2

16

50

Holker Old Boys

13

8

7

47

Rochdale Town

14

3

11

45

Irlam

12

8

13

44

Cheadle Town

13

7

14

43

AFC Darwen

12

7

13

42

Ashton Town

10

9

12

39

Chadderton

10

8

15

38

Widnes Vikings

8

8

17

31

Oldham Boro

7

7

18

28

Eccleshall

6

4

21

22

Leek CSOB

5

4

19

19

Daisy Hill

5

3

24

18

Northwich Flixton

4

4

22

16

STAFFS COUNTY SENIOR LEAGUE

Premier Division

W

D

L

P

Wolstanton Utd

18

5

1

59

Uttoxeter Town

18

5

3

59

Redgate Clayton

15

4

8

49

Audley

13

8

7

47

Ball Haye Green

13

7

3

46

Norton United

12

7

6

43

Kidsgrove Athletic

12

5

10

41

Newcastle Town

10

6

13

36

Abbey Hulton Utd

9

5

9

32

Cheadle Town

8

6

13

30

AFC Leek Town

9

3

15

30

Eccleshall AFC

7

6

15

27

AFC Hanley Town

6

8

14

26

Keele University

7

4

16

25

Hilton Harriers

6

6

11

24

Florence

6

6

16

24

Alsager Town

4

11

13

23

Division One

Stapenhill

21

2

4

65

MMU

19

3

2

60

Knypersley Vic

18

6

6

60

Bradwell

14

4

3

46

Brereton Social

13

5

8

44

Silverdale Athletic

14

2

9

44

Congleton Athletic

13

2

14

41

Ashbourne

10

4

8

34

Betley

10

2

12

32

Foley

9

4

13

31

Hall Heath

7

8

14

29

Cheadle SMU

8

4

11

28

Milton United

8

3

9

27

Redgate Clayton

6

5

14

23

Norton United

7

2

19

23

Abbey Hulton Utd

4

5

17

17

Sandbach United

4

5

22

17

Division Two

Featherstone

19

3

3

60

Hawkins Sports

17

6

2

57

Longton Add Grn

18

1

5

55

Uttoxeter Town

13

1

4

40

Milton United

10

4

8

34

Whittington

10

3

8

33

Leek CSOB

10

3

5

33

Stone Old Alleyn's

10

2

9

32

Cheadle Town

10

2

12

32

Longton

8

0

17

24

Hilton Harriers Ath

7

2

15

23

Betley

5

2

17

17

The LA FC

5

2

16

17

Tunstall Town

1

1

22

4

POTTERIES AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Longton Trophy Premier Division

W

D

L

P

Shamblers

14

1

2

43

New Finney Gdns

11

2

4

35

Sneyd

10

2

2

32

Six Towns Utd

8

2

5

26

Loggerheads

8

0

8

24

Adderley Green

6

2

8

20

Grange Park Rngrs

6

1

5

19

Blythe Bridge

4

2

9

14

Butt Lane White S

2

1

13

7

Knutton Matthey

0

3

13

3

Perfect Pizza Longton Division One

Milton Wanderers

15

0

0

45

Windmill Werr'ton

9

2

2

29

Social Services

7

4

6

25

Grapes QHK

7

4

4

25

Cheadle United

6

5

6

23

Keele University

4

4

8

16

Shamblers Res

3

4

7

13

Chesterton YC

3

4

6

13

Foley

2

7

7

13

Goldenhill WMC

1

6

11

9

Winder's Fine Art Division Two

Bignall End

12

2

0

38

Dresden United

11

2

2

35

Eaton Park

11

1

4

34

Clough Hall

9

2

6

29

AFC Thistleberry

8

2

4

26

Fulford United

8

1

8

25

Alsagers Bank

6

2

8

20

Bird In Hand

5

2

8

17

Chesterton AFC

2

0

15

6

John Marston

0

0

17

0

Baines Plumbing and Heating Veterans' Division

Shamblers Vets

7

0

0

21

Adderley Gn Vets

5

0

2

15

Wellington Vets

5

0

4

15

Bradwell Vets

3

0

3

9

Birches Head Vets

2

2

2

8

NSSC Vets

1

2

5

5

Caverswall Vets

0

2

7

2

UTTOXETER AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Division One

W

D

L

P

Tean Albion

14

0

0

42

Uttoxeter Town A

9

1

2

28

Draycott Potter

8

2

5

26

Fulford

7

2

4

23

Cheadle CC

5

2

8

17

Bulls Head

5

0

10

15

Cheadle Town End

4

1

9

13

Abbots Bromley

3

4

9

13

Three Tuns

3

2

11

11

Division Two

Little Stoke

18

0

1

54

Fulford & Tean

13

3

5

42

Robin Hood

12

4

5

40

Uttoxeter Dom's

11

6

3

39

Stone Town

11

5

5

38

Steeplechase

10

5

5

35

Cheadle Town

8

3

5

27

JCB Nomads

8

1

11

25

Sudbury Park

6

2

14

20

Star AFC

4

7

7

19

Leigh Utd

5

1

14

16

Alton Castle

2

3

17

9

Ye Olde Talbot

1

2

17

5

Read more from Leek Post & Times

Do you have something to say? Leave your comment here...

max 4000 characters

YOUR COMMENTS AWAITING MODERATION

 
 
 

MORE NEWS HEADLINES