Login Register

Indoor Games Tables (darts and dominoes)

By Leek Post and Times  |  Posted: December 11, 2013

61024_darts-and-dominoes-every-tuesday
Comments (0)

Leek & District Darts League

Division One

W

L

Pts

Dyers Arms III

6

1

59

Ashcombe IV

7

0

57

Dyers Arms IV

6

1

52

Butchers Arms

5

2

48

Dyers Arms II

4

3

43

BHT I

3

4

38

Snooker Club I

2

5

28

BHT III

1

6

24

Wellington II

1

6

24

BHT II

0

7

12

Division Two

Travellers II

6

1

59

Lazy Trout I

6

1

51

Benks II

5

2

48

Red Lion (W)

5

2

48

Ashcombe I

4

3

38

Travellers I

4

3

35

Ashcombe II

2

4

28

Rose & Crown I

1

5

23

Abbey I

1

6

23

Stafford Arms

0

7

22

Division Three

Horseshoe

7

0

60

Windmill

6

1

53

POW

6

1

47

Plough

3

4

38

Flying Horse I

2

5

36

Boat I

3

4

35

Abbey II

2

5

30

Mill Street II

2

5

30

Ashcombe III

2

5

28

Benks I

2

5

28

Division Four

Hare & Gate

7

0

59

BHG Club

6

1

54

Blue Mugge II

6

1

53

Mill Street I

4

3

41

Central II

3

4

34

Benks VI

2

5

33

Central I

3

4

32

Blue Mugge I

2

5

30

Benks III

1

6

26

POM

1

6

23

Division Five

Boat II

6

0

52

Valiant

6

0

50

Snooker II

4

3

41

BHT IV

3

4

38

Britannia

3

3

34

Benks IV

2

4

26

Dyers I

2

4

23

Bird

1

5

24

Rose & Crown

1

5

20

Division Six

Flying Horse III

5

2

51

BHT III

6

0

48

Priory

4

2

40

Lazy Trout II

3

4

39

Elmos

3

3

32

Wellington I

3

3

31

Benks V

2

4

26

Flying Horse II

1

5

22

Fountain

1

5

19

Waterhouses & District Men's Darts League

W

L

P

Sea Lion

11

2

95

Black Lion B

11

2

90

Jervis Arms

10

3

89

Yew Tree B

10

3

82

Cross

10

3

80

Admiral Jervis

9

4

78

Crown A

8

5

75

Sneyd Arms

8

5

73

Red Lion A

6

7

69

Red Lion B

7

6

65

Black Lion A

4

9

48

Yew Tree A

3

10

48

Crown B

4

9

44

Cricketers

1

12

37

Sneyd Arms B

1

12

35

Marquis

1

12

32

Results

Sneyd Arms B 2 Black Lion B 7; Black Lion A 3 Sneyd Arms A 6; Admiral Jervis 4 Yew Tree B 5; Crown B 4 Red Lion B 5; Cross 8 Cricketers 1; Red Lion A 4 Crown A 5; Sea Lion 6 Jervis Arms 3; Yew Tree A 6 Marquis 3

Waterhouses & District Ladies Darts League

P

W

P

Sneyd B

9

7

54

Marquis B

9

8

53

Red Lion

8

6

42

Red Lion B

9

5

39

Yew Tree B

9

4

39

Crown

8

4

37

Sneyd A

8

3

35

Yew Tree A

8

5

35

Black Lion

8

2

33

Red Lion (I) B

8

3

33

Jervis

8

4

32

Red Lion (I)

8

2

29

Marquis A

8

1

25

Results

Black Lion 7 Sneyd A 2; Marquis B 8 Jervis 1; Red Lion (IP) A 6 Marquis A 3; Sneyd B 9 Yew Tree B 0; Yew Tree A 5 Red Lion A 4; Red Lion B 6 Red Lion (Ip) B 3. Bye: Crown.

Leek Ladies Darts League

Premier Division

W

L

BP

Central

6

0

12

BHT IV

5

1

10

BHT II

4

2

8

Wellington

4

2

8

BHT III

3

3

6

Valiant

3

3

6

Dyers I

2

3

4

Abbey

1

4

2

POM

1

5

2

Black Lion I

0

6

0

Division One

BHT II

6

1

12

Blue Mugge I

5

1

10

Britt Inn

4

3

8

Red Lion (C)

4

3

8

Benks I

3

4

6

Benks II

3

4

6

Benks III

3

4

6

Wheel

3

3

6

Flying Horse

3

3

6

Bird

3

4

6

POW

2

4

4

BHG Club

1

6

2

Oakamoor & District Ladies Darts League

F

A

Pts

Blacksmiths (A)

39

15

10

Talbot

32

22

10

Nelson

31

23

8

Anchor

29

25

6

Cricketers A

26

28

6

Huntsman

26

28

4

Cricketers B

16

38

2

Tavern

17

37

2

Leek & District Domino League

Division One

W

L

P

Dyers A

6

2

58

White Lion

6

2

55

Hollybush

5

4

54

Wellington B

6

3

50

Red Lion C

5

3

47

Wellington A

4

5

45

Rock A

3

6

44

BHT B

3

6

42

BHT A

1

8

34

Division Two

Mill Street B

7

2

60

Red Lion (W)

7

2

57

Blue Mugge

4

5

53

Mill Street A

6

1

52

Dyers B

4

5

50

Rock B

4

4

46

Hare & Gate

5

3

46

Benks

1

8

31

Valiant

1

8

31

Hartington & District Men's Darts League

Division 'A'

W

L

Pt

Legion A

9

1

59

Bulls Head F

8

1

54

Ex-Service Men's Club

7

2

51

Cheshire Cheese

4

5

43

Legion P

5

4

42

Fairfield S&S Club

4

5

38

Working Men's Club A

3

6

38

Waterloo B

4

5

35

Parks

3

6

35

Waterloo A

2

7

29

Working Men's Club B

1

8

27

Division 'B'

Greyhound Inn

8

1

62

Horseshoe A

9

0

58

Horseshoe B

6

3

48

Legion H B

5

4

47

Jervis Arms

4

5

40

Bulls Head M A

6

3

39

Bulls Head M B

3

6

36

Butchers Arms

2

8

34

Queens Arms A

3

6

30

Cock & Pullet

3

6

28

Queens Arms B

1

8

28

Hartington & District Women's Darts League

W

L

Pt

Legions Lovlies

8

2

55

Bully's Belles

6

4

55

Waterloo Wenches

6

4

51

Sycamore Ladies

5

4

43

19th Birdies

5

4

39

Manifold Madame's

2

7

34

Waterloo Fillies

1

8

20

Do you have something to say? Leave your comment here...

max 4000 characters

YOUR COMMENTS AWAITING MODERATION

 
 

MORE NEWS HEADLINES

 
 
 

MOST POPULAR