Login Register

EVO-STIK LEAGUE Division One South Fixtures

By Leek Post and Times  |  Posted: January 15, 2014

_62983104_football_getty
Comments (0)

EVO-STIK LEAGUE

Division One South: Bedworth United 0, Mickleover Sports 2; Belper Town 1, Chasetown 4; Brigg Town 2, Halesowen Town 2; Coalville Town 2, Scarborough Athletic 0; Eastwood Town 2, Carlton Town 2; Gresley v Goole AFC (P); Kidsgrove Athletic 2, Leek Town 0; Lincoln United 1, Sutton Coldfield Town 4; Newcastle Town 2, Loughborough Dynamo 1; Romulus 0, Market Drayton Town 0; Sheffield v Rainworth Miners Welfare (P).

NORTH WEST COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Atherton LR v Widnes Vikings (P); Formby 4, Eccleshall 0; Irlam v Holker Old Boys (P); Leek CSOB 1, Chadderton 4; Nelson 4, AFC Darwen 0; Northwich Flixton Villa v Daisy Hill (P); Oldham Boro v Atherton Collieries (P); Rochdale Town 3, Ashton Town 2.

STAFFORDSHIRE COUNTY SENIOR LEAGUE

Staffs FA Vase, third round: Ball Haye Green v Wolverhampton Casuals (P); AFC Hanley Town 2, Norton Utd 1 (aet).

Leek Cup, fifth round: Foley v Uttoxeter Town Res (P).

Premier Division: Abbey Hulton 3, Alsager Town 3; Audley 0, Newcastle Town 1; Eccleshall AFC v Redgate Clayton (P); Florence 0, Uttoxeter Town 4; Hilton Harriers v Kidsgrove Athletic (P); Keele University v AFC Leek Town (P).

Division One: Ashbourne v Bradwell (P); Cheadle SMU 2, Stapenhill 1; Congleton Athletic v Milton Utd (P); MMU v Knypersley Vics (P); Norton Utd Res 2, Hall Heath 2; Redgate Clayton Res v Betley (P); Sandbach Utd v Brereton Social (P); Silverdale Athletic v Abbey Hulton Res (P).

Division Two: Betley FC Res 1, Milton Utd Res 1; Leek CSOB v Hilton Harriers Res (P); Whittington 5, Longton 0; Longton Adderley Green 3, Featherstone 5; Stone Old Alleynians 2, Cheadle Town Res 2; Tunstall Town 1, Hawkins Sports 2.

LEEK & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Sunday Challenge Cup: Valiant 0, Blurton Joker 2.

Subsidiary Cup: Wellington Utd 0, AFC Dyers 3.

POTTERIES & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Staffs FA Sunday Challenge Cup, quarter-final: Uttoxeter Town A v Loggerheads (P).

League Cup, third round: Chesterton YC v Windmilll Werrington (P).

Sub Cup, quarter-final: Cheadle United v Birches Head Vets (P); Shamblers Res v Bignall End (P).

Longton Trophy Premier Division: Grange Park Rangers v Knutton Matthey (P); Butt Lane White Star 1, Shamblers 3; New Finney Gardens v Sneyd (P); Adderley Green WMC 0, Six Towns United 8.

Perfect Pizza Longton Division One: Social Services 1, Milton Wanderers 5; Grapes QHK 2, Goldenhill WMC 1.

Winder's Fine Art Division Two: Clough Hall 2, Alsager's Bank 0; Chesterton AFC v Eaton Park (P); Dresden United v AFC Thistleberry (P); John Marston v Bird In Hand (P); Birches Head v Fulford United (P).

Chris Baines Plumbing and Heating Veterans' Division: NSSC Vets v Adderley Green Vets (P); Bradwell Vets v Wellington Vets (P).

UTTOXETER & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Division One: Tean Albion v Cheadle CC (P); Fulford v Abbots Bromley (P); Bulls Head v Three Tuns (P).

Division Two: Leigh Utd v JCB Nomads (P); Robin Hood 4, Alton Castle 1; Little Stoke v Uttoxeter Dominoes (P); Fulford and Tean v Cheadle Town (P); Sudbury Park v Steeplechase (P).

Ken Green Memorial, second round: Ye Olde Talbot 2, Star AFC 5.

Charity Trophy, quarter-finals: Stone Town 3, Draycott Potter 5.

Staffs Sunday Cup, quarter-final: Uttoxeter Town A v Loggerheads (P).

Staffs Sunday Cup, fourth round: Drill Burntwood v Cheadle Town End (P).

Read more from Leek Post & Times

Do you have something to say? Leave your comment here...

max 4000 characters

YOUR COMMENTS AWAITING MODERATION

 
 

MORE NEWS HEADLINES