Login Register

Bowls league tables

By Leek Post and Times  |  Posted: June 25, 2014

Comments (0)

North Staffs Parks

Thursday Division One

W

D

Related content

L

F

Florence T&B A

6

1

0

1342

Fegg Hayes

6

1

0

1312

Clough Hall

3

4

0

1257

Fenton Private

5

2

0

1218

Alsager Inst

3

4

0

1196

Westlands

4

3

0

1174

Wolstanton Priv

2

5

0

1174

Milton Recs A

3

4

0

1159

Bucknall Private

1

6

0

1141

London Road A

4

3

0

1135

Cheadle A

4

3

0

1091

Fegg Hayes B

1

6

0

1022

Division Two

Wolstanton Park

7

0

0

1336

Dilhorne

5

2

0

1254

Birches Head Gar

5

2

0

1237

Creda

4

3

0

1235

Goldenhill WMC

3

4

0

1219

Barlaston Plume

2

5

0

1206

Florence T&B B

3

4

0

1185

Pittshill Vics A

4

3

0

1145

Northwood Park

2

5

0

1113

Wolstanton Mar

2

5

0

1102

Milton Recs B

3

4

0

1073

Kingsley

2

5

0

1052

Division Three

Knypersley

7

0

0

1366

Oakhill

4

3

0

1279

Tittensor

4

3

0

1241

Mount Pleasant

4

3

0

1213

Cheadle B

5

2

0

1204

New Stoke Park A

3

4

0

1181

Westlands B

3

4

0

1180

Tunstall Park A

3

4

0

1178

Bucknall Ex

4

3

0

1170

Little Stoke A

3

4

0

1163

Hollybush

2

5

0

1063

Queen Elizabeth

0

7

0

982

Division Three

Florence Coll B

5

2

0

1282

London Road B

5

1

1

1268

Werrington 2000

5

2

0

1217

Florence Colliery

5

2

0

1191

Lightwood Road

5

2

0

1186

Etruria Park

4

3

0

1180

Hem Heath

3

4

0

1167

Bucknall Park

3

4

0

1113

Pittshill Vics B

1

5

1

1098

Florence T&B C

2

5

0

1092

Leek Park

1

6

0

1047

Audley

2

5

0

1034

Saturday Division One

Fegg Hayes A

4

2

0

1079

Clough Hall

3

3

0

1058

Burslem CC

3

3

0

1051

Wolstanton Priv A

3

3

0

975

Westlands A

4

1

0

965

Barlaston Plume

3

2

0

843

Knypersley

2

3

0

827

Lightwood Rd A

1

4

0

772

Norton Central

1

3

0

659

Leek Park A

1

3

0

551

Division Three

Leek Park B

3

3

0

1048

Etruria Park A

3

3

0

1008

Tittensor

3

3

0

994

Bucknall Ex A

4

3

0

1170

Pittshill Vic

4

3

0

942

Anchor Road A

4

1

0

924

Audley B

1

5

0

914

Oakhill B

1

5

0

912

Cheadle B

4

1

0

893

Knutton Village

1

4

0

741

Tunstall Park A

2

3

0

737

Division Four

Birches Head Htl

4

1

1

1131

Meir Kings Arms

5

1

0

1086

Milton Recs

3

3

0

1070

Wolstanton WMC

3

3

0

1020

Wolstanton Priv B

3

2

1

1017

Dilhorne A

3

2

1

1010

Middleport WMC

2

4

0

954

Bucknall Priv A

2

4

0

932

Lightwood Rd B

3

3

0

902

Etruria Park B

0

5

1

819

Stoke-on-Trent and District League

Division Two

W

D

L

C/F

Congleton Rail

9

0

1

1589

Clough Hall

8

0

2

1537

B Head Htl B

5

0

5

1370

Leek

4

1

5

1366

Westlands

3

1

6

1309

Bucknall Priv

5

0

5

1302

Kingsley

5

0

5

1275

Milton Recs

3

0

6

1268

Creda Sports

5

0

4

1260

Wolstanton Priv

1

0

9

1102

Division Three

Barlaston Plume

7

0

3

1437

Florence T&B B

5

0

5

1403

Dilhorne

7

0

2

1387

Alsager Inst B

6

0

4

1363

Clough Hall B

5

0

5

1358

Fox's Uttox

4

1

5

1330

London Road

4

0

5

1206

Baddeley Green

3

0

6

1188

Meir Social B

3

0

7

1181

Fegg Hayes B

3

1

5

1131

Division Four

Norton Cent B

7

0

3

1545

Fenton Private B

6

0

4

1468

Wolstanton WMC

5

0

5

1403

Birches H Gar B

5

0

5

1386

Bucknall Park

4

0

6

1361

Burslem CC

5

0

4

1254

Cheadle

5

0

4

1225

Lightwood Road

6

0

3

1209

London Road B

1

0

9

1174

Rode Heath

4

0

5

1134

Division Four

Leek B

6

0

4

1412

Milton Recs B

7

0

2

1361

Pittshill Vics

5

0

4

1311

Oakhill

5

0

4

1283

Westlands B

4

0

5

1259

Cheadle B

5

0

4

1215

Hollybush

4

0

5

1199

Meir Kings Arms

6

0

2

1177

Bucknall Private B

3

0

6

1092

Barlaston Plume

3

0

6

1045

Dilhorne B

1

0

7

984

Division Six

Goldenhill WMC

8

0

1

1343

Florence Colliery A

5

0

4

1324

Florence Colliery B

5

0

5

1322

Little Stoke CC

6

0

3

1247

Tittensor

4

0

5

1211

Northwood Park

4

0

5

1210

Oakamoor

5

0

4

1196

Leek Park B

3

0

7

1173

Creda Sports B

3

0

6

1147

Leek Park A

3

0

6

1125

Wedgwood

4

0

4

1072

Oakhill League

Division One

W

D

L

P

Westlands A

6

1

2

63

Dilhorne A

4

1

5

58

Goldenhill WMC

5

0

3

57

Cheadle A

5

0

4

56

Wolstanton Park

5

1

3

55

Creda Sports

4

0

5

54

London Road

4

1

4

54

Florence A

4

0

5

52

Milton Recs A

4

0

5

51

Pittshill Vics

3

0

5

46

Birches Hd Gar A

3

0

6

38

Division Three

Fenton Private B

10

0

0

94

Wolstanton Priv A

9

0

1

80

Etruria Park

7

1

2

70

Wolstanton Marsh

5

0

5

61

Florence Colliery B

5

0

5

59

Bucknall Ex Serv

5

0

5

57

Cheadle B

4

0

6

57

Tittensor B

3

1

6

54

Hollybush

3

0

7

51

Little Stoke CC B

3

1

6

50

Middleport WMC

3

0

7

47

Trent Vale Park

1

1

8

38

Division Five

Westlands B

7

1

2

73

Birches Head Gar B

7

1

1

66

Barlaston B&T C

6

0

3

61

Tunstall Park B

5

0

5

59

Meir Kings Arms

5

0

5

58

Goldenhill WMC B

4

1

4

54

Audley B

4

0

5

54

Smithpool

4

1

4

53

Dilhorne B

4

0

5

50

Pittshill Vics B

2

1

6

48

Creda B

4

0

5

47

Westlands C

1 0

8

33

Read more from Leek Post & Times

Do you have something to say? Leave your comment here...

max 4000 characters

YOUR COMMENTS AWAITING MODERATION

 
 

MORE NEWS HEADLINES